WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 PDF Download
WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 PDF Download: Are you a senior secondary school student preparing for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE)? Then you need to stay informed about the May/June WAEC timetable for 2024/2025. The WAEC timetable is an essential tool for students to plan their study schedule effectively and maximize their chances of success in the examination.
The WAEC 2024 examination is scheduled to start on Tuesday, April 30th, 2024, and end on Tuesday, June 25th, 2024.
WAEC Timetable 2024/2025
In this article, we will provide you with the latest WAEC timetable for 2024/2025 for SS3 students, along with a downloadable PDF. This timetable is for science, art, and commercial students in West African countries which include Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia.
The WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 PDF Download is a crucial resource for candidates preparing for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for the 2024/2025 academic session.
The timetable includes the date, time, and duration of each subject paper, allowing candidates to plan their study schedule effectively and prepare adequately for the examination. The table format makes it easy for candidates to view the entire timetable at a glance, ensuring that they do not miss any paper or scheduling conflicts.
Kindly note that this is a general timetable for all West African countries (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia).
Tuesday, 30th April, 2024
- Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
Thursday, 2nd May, 2024
- Stenography 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:10 hrs
- Stenography 1 (Objective)** – 09:10 – 09:50 hrs
- Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:10 hrs
- Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 09:10 – 09:55 hrs
- Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:20 hrs
- Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 09:20 – 10:00 hrs
- Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 – 10:15 hrs
- Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:50 hrs
- Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 09:50 – 10:30 hrs
- Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 – 10:45 hrs
- Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 – 10:45 hrs
- Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:10 hrs
- Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 10:10 – 10:55 hrs
- Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:20 hrs
- Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 – 11:00 hrs
- Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:15 hrs
- Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 13:00 – 14:38 hrs
Friday, 3rd May, 2024
- Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 08:30 – 09:45 hrs
- Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 – 10:15 hrs
- Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
- Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:10 hrs
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:10 hrs
- Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Photography 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Photography 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:45 hrs
- Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 – 11:30 hrs
- Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:45 hrs
- Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 – 11:30 hrs
- Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs (1st Set) 10:00 – 11:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set) 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 ( Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 11:40 hrs (1st Set) 12:00 – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
- Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 14:30 – 16:40 hrs
- Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 16:40 – 17:40 hrs
- Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 14:30 – 16:30 hrs
- Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 16:30 – 17:30 hrs
- Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)****** – 14:30 – 16:30 hrs
- Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)****** – 16:30 – 17:30 hrs
Monday, 6th May, 2024
- Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs
- Shorthand – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
- Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
- Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14:15 – 15:15 hrs
Tuesday, 7th May, 2024
- Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 8th May, 2024
- Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:40 hrs
- Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 – 11:30 hrs
- Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Business Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Business Management 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
Thursday, 9th May, 2024
- Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 – 09:10 hrs
- Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:05 hrs
- GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 10:05 – 10:50 hrs
- Mining 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:35 hrs
- Mining 1 (Objective)** – 10:35 – 11:15 hrs
- Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 10:30 – 11:15 hrs
- Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
- Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 12:00 – 14:00 hrs
- Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 14:00 hrs
- Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 – 14:45 hrs
- Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 14:00 hrs
- Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
- Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 – 15:30 hrs
- Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
- Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 – 15:30 hrs
Friday, 10th May, 2024
- Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 09:50 hrs
- Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09:50 – 10:40 hrs
- Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)***** – 14:30 – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 13th May, 2024 to Friday, 7th June, 2024
- Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15 mins
- French 3 (Oral) – 40 mins
- Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) – 2 hrs
- Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2 hrs 30 mins
- Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3 hrs
- Home Management 3 (Practical) – 3 hrs
- Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30 mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 13th May, 2024
- Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 08:30 – 10:15 hrs
- Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
- Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 12:00 – 13:00 hrs
- Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
- Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 12:00 – 13:00 hrs
- Arabic 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Arabic 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 15:50 hrs
Tuesday, 14th May, 2024
- Music 3A (Aural) – 08:30 – 09:15 hrs
- Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set) 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
- Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
- Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
- Edo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Edo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
- Efik 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Efik 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
- Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
Wednesday, 15th May, 2024
- English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 13:00 – 13:45 hrs
Thursday, 16th May, 2024
- Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
- Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 12:00 – 12:45 hrs
- Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:10 hrs
- Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 15:10 – 16:00 hrs
Friday, 17th May, 2024
- Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 – 09:45 hrs
- Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09:45 – 10:45 hrs
- Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14:30 – 16:00 hrs
- Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 16:00 – 17:00 hrs
Monday, 20th May, 2024
- Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
- Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14:30 – 16:00 hrs
Tuesday, 21st May, 2024
- Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
- Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
- Physics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
- Physics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 – 15:45 hrs
Wednesday, 22nd May, 2024
- Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Music 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Music 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
Thursday, 23rd May, 2024
- Biology 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:10 hrs
- Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 – 11:00 hrs
- Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14:00 – 15:30 hrs
- Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15:30 – 16:30 hrs
Friday, 24th May, 2024
- Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 14:30 – 17:00 hrs
Monday, 27th May, 2024
- Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:00 hrs
- Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
Tuesday, 28th May, 2024
- Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs (1st Set) – 11:45 – 14:30 hrs (2nd Set)
- Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 11:45 – 14:15 hrs
- History 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- History 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
Wednesday, 29th May, 2024
- Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set) – 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set) – 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) – 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs (1st Set) – 11:30 – 14:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:40 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
- Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 12:30 hrs (1st Set) – 13:00 – 17:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 13:00 hrs (1st Set) – 13:15 – 17:45 hrs (2nd Set)
Thursday, 30th May, 2024
- General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
- General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 14:00 – 15:30 hrs
Friday, 31st May, 2024
- Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 14:30 – 16:20 hrs
Monday, 3rd June, 2024
- Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs (1st Set) – 11:40 – 14:25 hrs (2nd Set)
- Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs
- Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) – 11:40 – 13:40 hrs (2nd Set)
- Insurance 2 (Essay)**/ ****** – 13:30 – 15:30 hrs
- Insurance 1 (Objective)**/ ****** – 15:30 – 16:20 hrs
Tuesday, 4th June, 2024
- Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- French 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
- French 1 (Objective) – 14:15 – 15:15 hrs
Wednesday, 5th June, 2024
- Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
- Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 – 15:30 hrs
Thursday, 6th June, 2024
- Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Electronics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Electronics 1 (Objective) – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
- Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Marketing 2 (Essay)/**** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Marketing 1 (Objective)/**** – 15:00 – 15:50 hrs
Friday, 7th June, 2024
- Civic Education 2 (Essay)**/ ****** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Civic Education 1 (Objective)**/ ****** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** – 08:30 – 10:15 hrs
- Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** – 10:15 – 11:30 hrs
- Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 14:30 – 16:30 hrs
- Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 16:30 – 17:30 hrs
Monday, 10th June, 2024
- Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:40 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 11th June, 2024
- Commerce 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Commerce 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
- Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
- Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 15:50 hrs
Wednesday, 12th June, 2024
- Typewriting – 08:30 – 11:10 hrs (1st Set) – 11:30 – 14:10 hrs (2nd Set)
Thursday, 13th June, 2024
- Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set) – 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13:00 – 16:00 hrs
Friday, 14th June, 2024
- Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
- Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
- Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) – 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 14:30 – 16:15 hrs
- Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 16:15 – 17:15 hrs
Monday, 17th June, 2024
- PUBLIC HOLIDAY – Eid-al-Adha
Tuesday, 18th June, 2024
- PUBLIC HOLIDAY – Eid-al-Adha
Wednesday, 19th June, 2024
- PUBLIC HOLIDAY – Eid-al-Adha
Thursday, 20th June, 2024
- Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) – 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
- Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13:00 – 16:00 hrs
Friday, 21st June, 2024
- English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 08:30 – 09:15 hrs (1st Set) – 09:20 – 10:05 hrs (2nd Set)
- Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)****** – 14:30 – 16:30 hrs
- Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)****** – 16:30 – 17:30 hrs
Monday, 24th June, 2024
- Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)****** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
- Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)****** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
- Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13:00 – 15:20 hrs
- Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15:20 – 16:00 hrs
- Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)****** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs (1st Set) – 15:00 – 17:00 hrs (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 25th June, 2024
- Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)****** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set) – 10:30 – 12:30 hrs (2nd Set)
- Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)****** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs (1st Set) – 15:00 – 17:00 hrs (2nd Set)
IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR CANDIDATES
Please note the availability of exam papers based on location:
- ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
- *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
- **** Available to candidates in Liberia only
- *****Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only
- ****** Available to candidates in The Gambia only
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:
- Time on Question Paper and Timetable:
If the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, please follow the duration on the question paper.
- Early Release of Question Papers:
- Visual Art 3 Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken. Paper 3C – Candidates must execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
- Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
- Project Work Papers Question papers for Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
- Additional Time for Candidates with Special Needs
Blind, deaf, and dumb candidates should be allowed one and a half times the time allotted to other candidates.
WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 PDF Download
Looking for the WAEC timetable for the 2024/2025 academic session in PDF format? Look no further! Download the PDF version of the WAEC timetable for the upcoming exams and be fully prepared. Stay ahead of the game with our easy-to-use and comprehensive timetable. Get your copy now!
WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 Image
Looking for the WAEC 2024 timetable in image format? Get a visual representation of the schedule for the upcoming exams with our comprehensive timetable image. Download the WAEC 2024 timetable image now and prepare for success!
FAQs
When will the WAEC 2024 examination start?
The 2024 WAEC May/June exam series will start on Tuesday, April 30th, 2024
When will the WAEC 2024 examination end?
The 2024 WAEC May/June exam series will conclude on Tuesday, June 25th, 2024
Where can I download the WAEC timetable for 2024/2025?
You can download the WAEC timetable for 2024/2025 in PDF format from the official website of the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) or from Expobite.net
What subjects are included in the WAEC 2024/2025 examination?
The WAEC 2024/2025 examination covers a wide range of subjects including English Language, Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Agricultural Science, Economics, Government, Geography, Literature-in-English, Commerce, and many others.
What is the duration of the WAEC 2024/2025 examination?
The duration of the WAEC 2024/2025 examination varies depending on the subject. Some papers may be completed within 1 hour and 30 minutes while others may take up to 3 hours.
What is the format of the WAEC 2024/2025 examination?
The WAEC 2024/2025 examination is mainly in written form, with multiple-choice questions, short answer questions, and essay questions. There may also be practical and oral components for some subjects.
When will the WAEC 2024/2025 results be released?
The exact date for the release of WAEC 2024/2025 results are not yet known, but it is usually released a few weeks after the examination has been completed.
Is the timetable for WAEC 2024/2025 out?
Yes, the timetable for WAEC 2024/2025 has been released. According to the timetable, the examination is scheduled to start on Tuesday, April 30th, 2024, and end on Tuesday, June 25th, 2024. Candidates can download the WAEC timetable for 2024/2025 in PDF format from the official website of the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) or from Expobite.net
Conclusion
In conclusion, the WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 for SS3 is a must-have resource for students preparing for their final year exams. With our easy-to-use and comprehensive PDF version, you can plan your study schedule effectively and stay ahead of the game. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to excel in your exams! Download the WAEC Timetable 2024/2025 for SS3 now and get started on the path to success.
READ ALSO:
Nice one but what about neco
NECO timetable is not yet out, when it’s released, we will post it here
Pls sir Neco time table is already out because it has started since last week
The reply was since last year
Nice
Students it left for you to read your books!
Yes oh
Is it confirmed yet?
is let for you to read
God help us oooooooo
good for your possible best
what of marketing and civic education?
VERY NEAR
Student read ur books oh
God Help Us Ooo
God help us oooooooo
If you need waec answers whatsapp us now
Yes I need your help.
Pls help us on wednesday for government pls
Is this for Nigeria wassce times table
Good job