Waec 2022 Timetable: Waec Timetable 2022 Download PDF

Waec 2020 Timetable
Waec 2020 Timetable

Waec Timetable 2022: Wassce Time Table 2022 Ghana, New Waec Timetable 2022 Pdf Download, Waec Time Table 2022 Pdf Download, Download Waec Timetable 2022, New Waec Timetable 2022 Pdf, Waec Timetable 2022 August, Waec Time Table 2022 to 2023, Senior Waec Time Table 2022, Wassce Time Table 2022 Ghana, Download Waec Timetable 2022, New Waec Timetable 2022 Pdf, Waec Time Table 2022 to 2023, New Waec Timetable 2022 Pdf Download, Waec Time Table 2022 Pdf Download

Waec 2022 Timetable, Waec 2022 Timetable Download, Waec 2022 Timetable Pdf, Waec 2022 Timetable for Nigeria, Waec 2022 Timetable and Date, Waec 2022 Timetable for Commercial Student, Junior Waec 2022 Timetable, Is Junior Waec 2022 Timetable Out, Private Waec 2022 Timetable, Did Waec 2022 Timetable Out, Is Waec 2022 Timetable Out, When Will Waec 2022 Timetable Be Out, External Waec 2022 Timetable.

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2022 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

HOT: Waec Runs 2022 Questions & Answers Expo

WAEC Exam Date:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on 17th August 2022 and will end on 12th September 2022.

HOT: How To Get 2022 Waec Questions and Answers Directly To Your Phone As A Text Message

WAEC Timetable for May/June 2022

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates that will commence on the 17th of August 2022.

West African Examinations Council Final International Timetable 2022

2022 WAEC TIMETABLE

WELL TYPED FINAL WAEC 2022 TIMETABLE

Monday 16th August 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am.– 10:10am.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am.– 10:30am
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am.– 10:30am.
    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am.–11:30am.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am.– 11:00am.
    Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am. – 11:45am.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am.–11:30am.(1stSet)
    Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30am.–11:30am.(1stSet)
    Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Machine Wood working 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Machine Wood working 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Auto Body Repair sand Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 12:40 pm.(1stSet)
    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.– 4:10pm.(2ndSet)

Tuesday 17th August 2022

  • Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Edo 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Edo 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Efik 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Efik 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Ibibio 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.

Wednesday 18th August 2022

  • Animal Husbandary (AlternativeB)3(Practical) 9:30am.– 11:00am.(1stSet)
    Animal Husbandry (AlternativeB)3(Practical) 11:30am. – 1:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2(Essay) 9:30am.–11:05am.
    GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am.–11:50am.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30am.–12:20pm.
  • Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:35am.
    Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am.–12:15pm.
  • Bookkeeping 2(Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am.–12:20pm.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Store Keeping 1(Objective) 11:30am.–12:20pm.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm. –4:30pm.
    Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm.– 5:20pm.

Thursday 19th August 2022

  • Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Data Processing 1(Objective) 11:30am.–12:30pm.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am.–10:45am.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–10:30am.
    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1(Objective) 10:30am.–11:15am.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:00am.
    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –12:00noon.
  • Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Photography1(Objective) 11:30am.–12:30pm.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:45am.
    Auto Mechanical Work 1(Objective) 11:45am.–12:30pm.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:45am.
    Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am.–12:30pm.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 10:30am.(1stSet)
    Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am. – 12:00 noon.(2ndSet)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 11:00am.(1stSet)
    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:30am. – 1:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 11:30am.(1stSet)
    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3(Practical) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30pm.–4:30pm.
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30pm.–5:10pm.
  • Animal Husbandry (AlternativeB) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm.–4:00pm.
    Animal Husbandry (AlternativeB) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm.–4:40pm.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:30am.
    Store Management 1(Objective) 11:30am.–12:30pm.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00pm.–4:10pm.
    Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10pm.–5:10pm.

Friday 20th August 2022

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–10:30am.
    Machine Woodworking 1(Objective) 10:30am.–11:30am.
  • Stenography 2 (Essay) 9:30am.-10:10 am.
    Stenography 1(Objective) 10:10am.-10:50am.
  • Cosmetology 2(Essay) 9:30am. – 10:50am.
    Cosmetology 1(Objective) 10:50am.-11:30am.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–10:30am.
    Block Laying,Bricklaying And Concrete Works 1(Objective) 10:30am.–11:15am.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2(Essay) 9:30am.–10:20am.
    Catering Craft Practice 1(Objective) 10:20am.-11:00am
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:00am.
    Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –11:45am.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:20am.
    Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am. –12:00noon.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –10:10am.
    Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am. –10:55am.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Stenography 3 (Short and Word Processing) 9:30am. -11:08am.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:10am.
    Dyeing and Bleaching 1(Objective) 11:10am. –11:55am.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Furniture Making 1(Objective) 11:30am. –12:15pm.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2(Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Automobile Parts Merchandising 1(Objective) 11:30am. –12:20pm.
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:30pm. –3:30pm.
    Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 3:30pm. –4:30pm.

Monday 23rd August 2022

  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:00am.(1stSet)
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am. –1:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am.– 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1stSet)
    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:00pm.
    Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. –4:00pm.

Monday, 23rd August 2022, 2022 To Friday, 3rd September 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3 B (Performance Test)

Tuesday 24th August 2022

  • Visual Art2 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Visual Art 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:20pm.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:15am.
    Engineering Science 1 (Objective) 11:15am. –12:30pm.
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.

Wednesday 25th August 2022

  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:20pm.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Garment Making3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am. –12:15pm.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:00pm.
    Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. –4:00pm.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:00pm.
    Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. –3:45pm.
  • Air-Conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:30pm.
    Air-Conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm. –4:30pm.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:30pm.
    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm. –4:30pm.

Thursday 26th August 2022

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.

Friday 27th August 2022

  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –12:00 noon.(1stSet)
    Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 12:30pm. –3:00 pm.(2ndSet)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:40pm.(1stSet)
    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:10pm.(2ndSet)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –1:30 pm.(1stSet)
    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm.–6:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –2:00pm.(1stSet)
    Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm. –6:45pm.(2ndSet)

Monday, 30thAugust 2022

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:00am.
    Science (Core) 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –12:00noon.
    Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1:00pm. –3:00pm.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)

Tuesday 31st August 2022

  • Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am.–11:15am.
    Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am.–11:15am.
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –3:00pm.
    Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. –4:00pm.

Wednesday 1st September 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral) 9:30am. –10:15 am.(1stSet)
    English Language 3 (Oral) 10:40am. – 11:25am.(2ndSet)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon. –1:00pm.
    Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm. –2:00pm.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon. –1:00pm.
    Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm. –2:00pm.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm.–4:00pm.
    Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm.–4:50pm.

Thursday, 2nd September 2022

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 9:30am.– 11:30am.
    Sculpture 1 (Objective) 11:30am.– 12:20pm.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –12:00 noon.
    Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00noon.–1:00pm.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Animal Husbandary (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am.–11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Animal Husbandary (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • French 2 (Essay) 3:00pm.–4:15pm.
    French 1 (Objective) 4:15pm.–5:15pm.

Friday, 3rd September 2022

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 9:30am. -11:00 am.
    Metalwork 1 (Objective) 11:00am. – 12:00noon.
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 9:30am. -11:30 am.
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 11:30am.– 12:20pm.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm. – 4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm. – 4:00pm.(2ndSet)

Monday, 6th September 2022

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 9:30 am.–11:30am.
    Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 11:30am.– 12:20pm.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am.–12:40pm.(1stSet)
    Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm. –4:10pm.(2ndSet)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)

Tuesday, 7th September 2022

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing And Painting) 9:30 am.–12:30pm.
  • Applied Electricity3 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Wood work 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    Wood work 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • BASIC Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.(1stSet)
    BASIC Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm.–4:00pm.(2ndSet)

Wednesday, 8th September 2022

  • Music 3 A(Aural) 9:30am. –10:15am.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:00 am.(1stSet)
    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am. – 1:00pm.(2ndSet)
    Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. –11:00am.
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) 2:00pm. –5:00pm.

Thursday, 9th September 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:40am.
    Clerical Office Duties 1(Objective) 11:40am. –12:30pm.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics(Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –12:00noon.
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics(Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm. –5:00pm.

Friday, 10th September 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:10am.
    Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am. –12:00noon.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –5:00pm.
    Commerce 1 (Objective) 5:00pm. –5:50pm.
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.

Monday, 13th September 2022

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3:00pm. –3:45pm.

Tuesday, 14th September 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1stSet)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00noon. –2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Chemistry 3 (Alternative D)(Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. –11:00am.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00noon.–1:00pm.
    Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm. –1:45pm.
  • Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:20pm.
    Physical Education 1 (Objective) 4:20pm. –5:10pm.

Wednesday, 15th September 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am.– 11:00am.
    Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –12:15pm.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:30pm.
    Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30pm. –5:30pm.

Thursday, 16th September 2022

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am. –10:45am.
    Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am. –11:45am.
    Literature-In-English 3 (Drama&Poetry) 2:00pm. –4:30pm.

Friday, 17th September 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1stSet)
    Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am.–11:30 am.
    Biology 3 (Practical)(Alternative A) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay And Design) 3:00pm. –5:20pm
    Woodwork 1 (Objective) 5:20pm. –6:00pm.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:30pm.
    Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30pm. –5:30pm.

Monday, 20th September 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –12:00noon.
    General Mathematics /Mathematics(Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. – 4:30pm.

Tuesday, 21st September 2022

  • Health Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:00am.
    Health Education 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –12:00noon.
    Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:00am.
    Health Science 1(Objective) 11:00am.–12:00noon.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm. –5:00pm.

Wednesday, 22nd September 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –10:30am.
    Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am. –11:30am.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –10:30am.
    Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am. –11:30am.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –4:50pm.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.

Thursday, 23rd September 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:10pm.
    Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm. –5:00pm.

Friday, 24th September 2022

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:00am.
    General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –11:50am.
  • Type writing 9:30am. – 12:10pm.(1stSet)
    Type writing 12:30pm.–2:10 pm.(2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1stSet)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45pm.–3:30pm.(2ndSet)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:45pm.
    Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 4:45pm. –5:45pm.

Monday, 27th September 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am. –12:15 pm.
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Basketry 1(Objective) 11:30am. –12:20pm.
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Shorthand 2:00pm. –3:15pm.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –4:15pm.
    Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15pm. –5:15pm.
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 3:00pm. –5:00pm.
    Picture Making 1 (Objective) 5:00pm. –5:50pm.

Tuesday, 28th September 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:20pm.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.

Wednesday, 29th September 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am. –12:15pm.(1stSet)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm.–3:25pm.(2ndSet)
    Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. –12:15pm.
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm. –3:15 pm.
  • History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.

Thursday, 30th September 2022

  • Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
    Geography 3 (Practical And Physical Geography) 2:00pm. –3:50pm.

Friday, 1st October 2022

  • Principles Of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –11:30am.
    Principles Of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 3:00pm. –4:00pm.

Monday, 4th October 2022

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. –12:30pm.
    Social Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00pm. – 3.50pm.

Tuesday, 5th October 2022

  • Leather work 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Leather work 1(Objective) 4:00pm. –4:50pm.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30am. –11:30 am.(1stSet)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)
  • Information And Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 9:30am.–11:30am.(1stSet)
    Information And Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 12:00noon.–2:00pm.(2ndSet)

Wednesday, 6th October 2022

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am.–11:00am.
    Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am. –12:00noon.
    Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.

Thursday, 7th October 2022

  • General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering And Design) 9:30am. –12:30pm.
  • Forestry 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Forestry 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm. –4:00pm.
    Animal Husbandary (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm. –5:00pm

Friday, 8th October 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30am. – 12:15pm.(1stSet)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:40pm.–3:25 pm.(2ndSet)

CHECK OUT: Our WAEC and NECO runz subscribtion is still on


*EXPOBITE EXAM HELP*

Final timetable for 2022 WASSCE Exams.

Expobite

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates: Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Kindly share this to your fellow students or friends on social media.

Waec Timetable for August 2022/2022, How Can I Prepare for Waec 2022, When Is Ssce 2022 Starting, Waec2022 2022result, Waec Exam Date 2022, When Is Date for Waec 2022, Waec 2022/2022 Examination Time Table, Waec Ssce Timetable 2022, Http Is Waec Timetable Out, Waec Gce 2022 Timetable Pdf, 2022/2022 Waec Questions, Wassce Time Table 2022 for Sierra Leone Pdf, Jamb Timetable 2022, Waec Gce Timetable 2022/2023, Waec Timetable 2022 August 2022 17, 2022 Waec Timetable, Senior Waec Time Table 2022, Waec Time Table 2022 to 2023, Waec 2022 Timetable Download, Waec 2022 Syllabus, Waec 2022 Timetable Pdf, Wassce 2022 Timetable Ghana, When Is Waec 2022 Starting, Waec 2022 Date, Waec Gce 2022 Timetable, Waec 2022 to 2022 Timetable, Waec Date 2022 Timetable, Waec May/june 2022 Timetable, Waec Portal 2022 Timetable, Waec Gce 2022 Timetable Second Series, Waec Examination 2022 Timetable, Waec Registration 2022 Timetable, Waec and Neco 2022 Timetable, Waec Gce Jan/feb 2022 Timetable, Waec 2022 Syllabus, Waec Time Table Pdf, Neco Timetable 2022, When Is Wassce 2022 Starting in Ghana, New Waec Timetable 2022, When Will Waec Registration for 2022 Start, Waec Timetable Pics, How Can I Prepare for Waec 2022?

Facebook Comments

17 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*